• Sebring Sprite
  • 3000 Mk1
  • 3000 Mk3
  • Meg + 3000's
  • 3000 Mk1
  • Jensen Healey
  • 100 "S Rep"
  • Sebring Sprite
  • 3000's
  • Frogeye Sprite
  • 3000
  • 100

Follow us:

2021 Speed Championship Results

Class 1 - Sprites - Sponsored by Peter May Engineering
Driver/venue Gurston Gurston Anglesey Anglesey Harewood Harewood Snetterton Snetterton Lydden Shelsley Shelsley Goodw'd Loton Loton Curb Prescott Drop Total
Round No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16    
Date 17/4 18/4 1/5 2/5 5/6 6/6 26/6 27/6 17/7 24/7 25/7 7/8 28/8 29/8 19/9 2/10
Target Time TT TT     TT TT       TT TT TT TT TT        
  Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled                            
                                     
Steve Casson         9 4 7 13*   9 9 7 9 9       76 
Claire Giles         12 4     6 12 12   12 7 8     73 
David Abram         4 6 12 9   7 7   6 5       56
Rob Owen         6 5       5 5 9 5 12 5     52
Garrow Shand     4 4 6 7 8   4     6   39
Phil Gardner         4 7       6 6   7 6       36
Lawrence Maudsley         5 9 5 2 3     12           36
Richard Salisbury         4 12 4 6   4 4             34
Max Shand         7 3 9 3       6           28
Monty Hinton         4 4           5           13
                                     
                                     
Classes 2 & 3 - Big Healeys/Jensen Healeys - Sponsored by Bill Rawles Classic Cars
 
Paul Baker         3 4 12 13* 9 9 7 7 7 3 8*   -6 76
John Ducker         7 4 6     7 12 12     7*     55
Trish C-P         4 12     4 5 9 5 4 4 5     52
Will Richards         9 9       4 4   12 12       50
Richard Mason         6 6       6 5   6 6 12     47
David Lane         4 3 9 7   4 4 4 4 7       46
Huw Edwards         4 7 7 6 4 4 4   4 4       44
John Richards                   12 6   9 6       33
Peter Walton               10* 12     4     9     35
Murray Shand         5 2 5 5         4 4 4     29
Michael Berry               4 5 4   6           19
Andrew Taylor         12 5                       17
Ed Giles                         5 9       14
Tim Crighton                       9           9
Mike Chambers                 7                 7
Robert Chambers                 6                 6
Gerald Wilby                       4           4
                                     
                                     
Class 4 - Libre - Sponsored by Peter May Engineering
                                     
                                     
                                     
Best 9 rounds count
* Denotes that an extra point has been awarded for breaking an existing course record
Inv = Invitation Driver